• Falkenbergs Foto – Myrliljevägen 3a – 31138 Falkenberg – Sverige
  • Org.nr: 7702099354 – Momsnr: SE 770209935401
  • BG | 5267-7119
  • Swish | 123-569 49 55
  • Mobil: 070-397 70 79
  • E-post: christer@falkenbergsfoto.se
  • www.falkenbergsfoto.se

Privacy Policy


GDPR 

(General Data Protection Regulation)


Min hantering av dina personuppgifter


Vilka personuppgifter finns sparade hos mig?

De personuppgifter som finns sparade om dig som kund är de uppgifter som du lämnat till mig när du blev kund, som exempelvis din e-post, personnummer och eventuell fakturaadress. Vid begäran kan du få se vilka uppgifter jag sparade om dig samt ändra dem precis när du vill.

Jag är ansvarig över hur personuppgifter hanteras inom min firma. Din personuppgift är nödvändig att samla in för att jag ska kunna leverera din produkt, samt fakturera. Dina personuppgifter sparas inte längre tid än nödvändigt. Jag är skyldig att rätta personuppgifter som är felaktiga, ofullständiga eller missvisande. När uppgifterna inte längre behövs för det syfte som de en gång samlades in för, så tas det bort. Personuppgifter till bokföring sparas i 7 år, därefter raderas.


Vem har tillgång till dina personuppgifter?

Det är Christer Kristiansson (Falkenbergsfoto) som har tillgång till dina personuppgifter, samt underleverantör (vid beställning av pappersutskrift), samt revisor. 


Vill du radera dina personuppgifter?  

För att behandla dina personuppgifter, och eventuellt radera dem, behöver jag först se över på vilken laglig grund det sker. Det finns nämligen en rad olika faktorer att ta hänsyn till innan jag kan ta bort en kunduppgift. Exempelvis finns det avtal som upprättades när du blev kund hos mig, samt andra lagar som exempelvis bokföringslagen. Ta kontakt med mig så tittar vi närmare på din fråga!

Terms of Service


Bilder som är köpta för privat bruk får inte användas av tredje part. dvs, du får inte vidarebefodra din köpta bild till exempelvis tidning, reklamtryck, kommersiell webbsida, eller annan näringsverksamhet.

Min byline finns alltid med på bilden och får under inga omständigheter avlägsnas.

Falkenbergsfoto är godkänd för F-skatt.


När du köper en bild ingår inte upphovsrätten.

Photo credit: Christer Kristiansson, @falkenbergsfoto skall alltid anges i publik publicering.

Cookie Policy


This Cookie Policy (“Policy”) is meant to explain the type of cookies and other tracking technologies that this website may place on your device to improve the services and your experience when visiting us.

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are small pieces of text sent by us to your computer or mobile device to store information. Cookies are unique to your account or your browser, and they are used to enable features and functionality. Session-based cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser. Persistent cookies last until you or your browser delete them or until they expire.

 

Functional cookies

We use cookies on our website for the following purpose:

Authentication - We use cookies to determine whether or not you've visited our website and interactions to keep you updated during visits as you access different pages.

Security - We use cookies to enable and support security features, prevent fraud and detect malicious activity.

Preferences and Features - We use cookies to enable features, personalize your content and remember your preferences.

Performance and Analytics - We use cookies to analyze how our services perform. These cookies help us identify and fix errors, understand and improve products, features and services, and monitor how users reach our services.

 

Required cookies

These cookies are essential for our services to work as intended. You may disable these cookies but various parts of our services may become unavailable. Some of these cookies include, but are not limited to:

PHPSESSID - Provides a unique session identifier for Users

XSRF-Token - Prevents Cross-site Request Forgery

 

Third-Party cookies

These are third party services that we use for purposes as described:

Google Analytics - We use Google Analytics to help measure how users interact with our websites - https://policies.google.com/privacy

New Relic - We use New Relic to monitor the performance and errors of our applications - https://newrelic.com/termsandconditions/privacy

Cloudflare - We use Cloudflare to provide application security - https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy

 

How do I control cookies?

Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies will make parts of our website no longer accessible. Most browsers accept cookies automatically but they also give you the ability to manage cookies. You can typically find cookie control in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu, giving you ability to disallow cookies from all or specific sites. For more information on how to block, manage or filter cookies, you can learn more about through your browser’s help file or by visiting websites like http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

 

How often will you update this Cookie Statement?

From time to time, we will update this Cookie Policy in order to reflect changes to the cookies we use for operational, legal or regulatory reasons. Please visit this Cookie Policy again regularly to fully understand our use of cookies and other related technologies.